JSM High School

Success Stories

Success Stories 2018

  • STUDENTS RECEIVED STATE 1st & 2nd RANKS WITH Rs. 70,000 /- CASH PRIZE IN STATE LEVEL ELOCUTION & ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION
  • SILVER ZONE ENGLISH OLYMPIAD RANKERS
  • KWEST SCIENCE OLYMPIAD RANKERS
  • BYJU’S TALENT TEST WINNERS
  • KWEST MATHS OLYMPIAD RANKERS
  • UNIFIED INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD RANKERS

Success Stories 2016

  • KWEST MATHS OLYMPIAD STATE RANKERS
  • KWEST SCIENCE OLYMPIAD STATE RANKERS
  • SRINIVASA RAMANUJAN STATE & DISTRICT TOPPERS

Success Stories 2013

  • G. Rishitha Reddy received bronze medal in National level fencing game under 17 conducted by SGFI at Kurnool 2013-14
  • Received 2nd Prize in Kho-Kho in City Zone under 17
  • Received 2nd Place in Kabaddi in City Zone under 17
  • Vishnu Vardhan Reddy received consolation prize in Essay Writing Competition conducted by Rotary club
  • K. Bhavani Participated in H.C.A Cricket Union State level tournament held at Kothagudem, Khammam
  • Received 2nd prize in Kabaddi under 17 2013-14
  • Received 2nd prize in Kho-Kho under 17 2013-14 Classic Cricket Club
  • Received 3rd prize in group dance in parade grounds on 15th August
  • B. Baby Shalini participated in H.C.A Cricket Union State level tournament held at Kothagudem, Khammam
  • A. Meghana, L. Ravali received 1st prize in District level Kho-Kho tournments under 17 , conducted by SGFI
  • S. Maniteja, K. SaiI Thribhuvanath & G. Sai Rahul selected for District level Kho-Kho tournments under 17 conducted by SGFI 2013-14
  • D. Roshan Rishi (IV-Class) selected as Telangana topper in Srinivasa Ramanujam Maths Olympiad 2013-14
  • P. Varsha received 1st prize in Kho-Kho under 14 conducted by SGFI 2013-14
  • R.H. Sai Teja (X-Class) was felicitated at Ravindrabharathi as he stood 9th place in state level Maths Olympiad conducted by Andhra Pradesh Association of Maths Teachers (APAMT) - 2013-14
  • CH. Vishal (X-Class) received Black Belt in District level Karate Tournaments 2013-14
  • A. Rama Krishna Prasad received best bowler award in District level Cricket Tournment under 14 conducted by SGFI 2013-14

Success Stories 2012

  • Our students selected in State Level Tennis,Cricket
  • Received 3rd prize in Drama Competition in Srujanothsvalu - 2012
  • Received 2nd prize in Drama Competition in Srujanothsvalu - 2012
  • M.Shiva Sai received 1st prize in Photography in Srujanothsvalu - 2012
  • G.Ankith & Md. Sijaduddin received 1st prize in District Level Science Fair
  • M. Poojitha selected in Guinness Book of World Record for the International Largest Kuchipudi Dance Competition Organised by Silicon Andhra
  • A.RamaKrishna Prasad selected in State Level Cricket School Games under 14
  • A.Prashanth participated in SGFI State Foot Ball Tournament under 17 at Hyderabad Gin Kana Grounds
  • A.Srikanth participated in SGFI State Foot Ball Tournament under 17 at Hyderabad Gin Kana Grounds
  • B.Raj Kumar participated in SGFI State Foot Ball Tournament under 17 at Kurnool - 2012
  • CH. Nikhil Kumar won Bronze Medal in District Level Karate Competitions
  • E.Aravind Reddy participated in SGFI State Foot Ball Tournament under 17 at Kurnool - 2012
  • B.Amulya Sri received 2n prize in classical & Folk Dance in Srujanothsavalu - 2012
  • K.Bhavani participated in SGFI National Tennis Ball Cricket Tournament under 17 at Jammu - 2012

Success Stories 2011

  • 1st place in District level Cricket Tournaments 2011-12
  • M. Praveen (IX-Class) selected National level Foot ball at Srinagar in Jammu & Kashmir 2011-12
  • 1st place in kho-kho boys Under 17 conducted by District Classic Cricket Club 2011-12
  • 1st place in Cricket boys under 17 conducted by District Classic Cricket Club 2011-12
  • 1st place in Volley Ball boys under 17 conducted by District Classic Cricket Club 2011-12
  • 1st place in Warangal city zone Volley Ball under 17 girls in 2011-12
  • 2nd place in Warangal city zone Volley Ball under 17 boys in 2011-12
  • 2nd place in Warangal city zone kho-kho under 17 boys in 2011-12
  • P. Deepthi of X-class selected for State level Volley Ball under 17 girls 2011-12
  • N. Rakesh , R. Sathish, G. Karthik Goud of State Level Volley Ball under 17 boys 2011-12
  • M. Amulya VI-class entered into Guinness Book of World Record for the dance performance at Gachbouli Stadium, Hyderabad in 2011-12
  • L. Aparna of X-class received 1st prize in Elocution Competition conducted on World Population Day & appreciated by District collector Sri. Rahul Bojja 2011-12
  • B. Vinithasri of X-class secured 3rd place in Science seminar held at Delhi and appreciated by Delhi governor Sri. Tejander Khanna & Chief Minister Smt. Sheela Dixit 2011-12

Success Stories 2010

  • T. Srinivas (X) secured State level 1st rank in SPAES Grand test 2010-11
  • R.H. Sai Teja (VIII) 8th rank, M.Sai Krishna (VI) 8th rank
  • V. Vishnu Vardhan (VI) 9th rank in SPAES Grand Test 2010-11
  • 1st prize in City Zone Volley Ball boys 2010-2011
  • 1st prize in District level Foot Ball under 14 2010-2011
  • 1st prize in City zone kho-kho boys 17 2010-2011
  • 1st prize in City zone kho-kho boys under 14 2010-2011
  • 1st prize in City zone girls kho-kho under 14 2010-2011
  • 1st prize in City zone kho-kho girls under 17 2010-2011
  • 1st prize in Drama&Group Dance Boys & Girls Srujanothsavalu 2010-2011
  • 1st prize Group Dance in District Level Library Festival 2010-2011
  • 1st prize in Drama Competition in State Level Balostav 2010-2011

Success Stories 2009

  • Rh. Surya Teja (IX) received State level 2nd rank in SPAES Talent Test 2009-2010
  • Ganesh Ranj (VI), Sai Teja (VI) Sai Gopi (VI) received 4th , 7th, 15th, State ranks in SPAES Talent Test 2009-2010
  • Abhishek Reddy (VII) received 9th State ranks in SPAES Talent Test 2009-2010
  • In 2007-2008 Lalithya Reddy received 1st prize in “National Science Congress”
  • “Regional Maths Olympiad (ROM)” our students received 1st place in 2008-2009 along with him 15 members got below 20 ranks
  • S. Lalithya received young Scientist award for the year 2008-2009
  • Pooja and Sahithya received 1st prize in “South Indian Science Fair” 2008-2009
  • Zaara and Bhargav received 1st prize in State Level Science Fair in 2008-2009
  • A. Srikanth and Anusha Reddy received 1st prize in District Level Science Fair 2008-2009
  • 1st prize in City Zone Volley Ball boys 2008-2009
  • 1st prize in District level Foot Ball under 14 2009-2010
  • 1st prize in City Zone kho-kho boys 17 2009-2010
  • 1st prize in City Zone kho-kho boys under 14 2009-2010
  • 1st prize in City Zone girls kho-kho under 14 2009-2010
  • 1st prize in City Zone kho-kho Girls under 17 2009-2010
  • 1st prize in Drama & Group Dance Boys & Girls Srujanothsavalu 2009-2010
  • 1st prize Group Dance in District Level Library Festival 2009-2010
  • 1st prize in Drama competition in State Level Balostav 2009-2010
  • B. Vijay in 2005 secured 560 marks and topped in the Warangal District

Success Stories 2008

  • Thedulyfilled
  • Thedulyfilled
  • Thedulyfilled
  • Thedulyfilled
  • Thedulyfilled
  • Thedulyfilled
  • Thedulyfilled
  • Thedulyfilled
  • Thedulyfilled
  • Thedulyfilled
  • Thedulyfilled
  • Thedulyfilled